MHS Sports – Week of Monday, September 17

351

Milford v. PolyTech. Photos Taken by Kevin Eickman.

Image 1 of 15

Monday, September 17

Volleyball – Girls Varsity
Smyrna HS 3, Milford HS 0

Wednesday, September 19

Cross Country – Boys Varsity
Tri-Meet: Milford HS, St. Thomas More, Woodbridge HS
Milford HS 15, St. Thomas More 50

At Milford Millponds Nature Preserve (5K): 1. Henry Phalen, M, 17:16, 2. James Hagen, M, 17:47, 3. Andrew Eshelman, M, 17:54, 4. Trevor Maloney, M, 18:32, 5. Jeremy Morgan, M, 19:21, 6. Brandon Munce, M, 19:21, 7. Tevin Cartwright, M, 19:37, 8. Kenny Anderson, S, 19:59, 9. Chandler Benson-Reid, M, 20:03, 10. Chris Dean, S, 20:18, 11. Frank Clendening, M, 20:22, 12. Wesley Wilkins, M, 20:37, 13. Jeremy Harper, M, 20:58, 14. Shane Feightner, M, 21:27, 15. Adam Humphries, S, 21:35, 16. Chip Welch, S, 21:44, 17. Kevin McClain, S, 21:49, 18. Jeremy Redlich, M, 21:49, 19. Muneer Aziz, M, 22:30, 20. Dylan Hoffmaster, M, 22:31, 21. David Sebastian, M, 22:36, 22. Patrick Wojcik, S, 23:19, 23. John Titus, S, 23:21, 24. Mike Szczepanski, M, 23:46, 25. Kaelan Curry, M, 23:55, 26. Brian Gilewski, M, 23:58, 27. Donique Hughes, M, 24:32, 28. Dante George, M, 24:32, 29. Dylan Hilligoss, M, 24:49, 30. Mitchell Yoka, M, 24:50, 31. Matt Groce, M, 24:58, 32. Zach Legg, M, 24:58, 33. Charles Peterson, M, 25:15, 34. Cole Hallman, M, 25:16, 35. Justino Cosentino, M, 25:32, 36. Janssen Pacarro, M, 25:37, 37. Josh McCormick, M, 25:52, 38. Wesley Orth, S, 26:16, 39. Wayne Foster, M, 27:14, 40. Ozzie Reif, S, 27:34, 41. Eric Velasquez, M, 27:47, 42. Dylan Schleigh, M, 27:50, 43. Saati Shah, M, 28:01, 44. Eric Nielson, M, 35:18.

Cross Country – Girls Varsity
Milford HS 15, Woodbridge HS 50

At Milford Millponds Nature Preserve (5K): 1. Alexis Groce, M, 21:01, 2. Kelsey Cabrera, M, 21:21, 3. Hannah Uebele, M, 21:52, 4. Amy Wilson, M, 22:03, 5. Lydia Cole, M, 23:19, 6. Kristen Schulze, M, 24:17, 7. Mia Fabres-Parker, M, 24:46, 8. Taylor Hoey, M, 24:52, 9. Natalia Hernandez, M, 25:44, 10. Alexis Guzman, M, 26:21, 11. Morgan Fitzgerald-Lorah, M, 27:09, 12. Megan Sullivan, S, 27:33, 13. Jessica Downes, M, 27:34, 14. Osi Chilton, M, 28:13, 15. Katie Zang, M, 28:14, 16. Shonta Moultrie, M, 28:43, 17. Morgan Parsley, M, 29:02, 18. Maddy Corporan, M, 29:06, 19. Sarah Jump, M, 29:59, 20. Alexis Doughty, M, 32:30, 21. Molly Fulton, M, 33:04, 22. Molly McElligott, S, 33:24, 23. Emily Marconi, M, 35:12.

Field Hockey Varsity
Smyrna HS 1, Milford HS 2

Second Half –
S – Staley (Strosser) 20:21
M – P. Shockley 4:20

M – A. Mills Overtime – 7:32

 

Thursday, September 20

Volleyball – Girls Varsity
Milford HS 0, Polytech HS 3

Soccer – Boys Varsity
Dover HS 0, Milford HS 1

First Half – Milford, Mandelus  25:00

Saturday, September 22

Soccer – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 2, Caesar Rodney HS 2

First Half -A. Luna (M) 14:00
Second Half – C. Lingo (M) 54:57, C. Ikwaqwu (CR) 23:00, C. Ikwaqwu (CR) 75:00