MHS SPORTS – Week of Monday, September 24

538

Milford v. Delmar. Photo taken by Kevin Eickman.

Image 1 of 12

Tuesday, September 25

Soccer – Boys Varsity
Laurel HS 0, Milford HS 7

Wednesday, September 26
Cross Country

Boys
Milford 18, Lake Forest 43

At Milford Millponds Nature Preserve (5K): 1. James Hagen, M, 17:51, 2. Henry Phalen, M, 17:56, 3. Trevor Maloney, M, 18:22, 4. Adam Bailey, LF, 18:33, 5. Andrew Eshelman, M, 19:08, 6. Tyler Shelton, LF, 19:25, 7. Jeremy Morgan, M, 19:40, 8. Brandon Munce, M, 19:41, 9. Tevin Cartwright, M, 19:58, 10. Chandler Benson-Reid, M, 20:16, 11. Wayne Foster, M, 20:21, 12. Frank Clendening, M, 20:51, 13. Jumani Tilghman, LF, 21:06, 14. Jeremy Harper, M, 21:18, 15. Wesley Wilkins, M, 21:24, 16. Muneer Aziz, M, 21:46, 17. Jeremy Redlich, M, 21:53, 18. Dylan Hoffmaster, M, 21:56, 19. Kevin Johnson, M, 22:04, 20. Bryan Wright, LF, 22:08, 21. Zachery Welch, LF, 22:24, 22. David Sebastian, M, 22:30, 23. Shane Feightner, M, 22:46, 24. Kaelan Curry, M, 23:11, 25. Alan Bundschuh, LF, 23:29, 26. Mike Szczepanski, M, 23:38, 27. Brian Gilewski, M, 23:57, 28. Kenny Barlow, M, 24:01, 29. Cory Morris, M, 24:17, 30. Chris Szczepanski, M, 24:18, 31. Dante George, M, 24:37, 32. Justino Cosentino, M, 24:41, 33. Charles Peterson, M, 25:14, 34. Jake Symons, LF, 25:19, 35. Josh McCormick, M, 25:24, 36. Cole Hallman, M, 25:29, 37. Dylan Hilligoss, M, 25:36, 38. Matt Groce, M, 26:00, 39. Janssen Pacarro, M, 26:48, 40. Eric Velasquez, M, 27:37, 41. Donique Hughes, M, 27:37, 42. Saati Shah, M, 28:29, 43. Dylan Schleigh, M, 29:18, 44. Mitch Yoka, M, 30:28, 45. Eric Nielson, M, 32:20.

Girls
Milford 18, Lake Forest 40

At Milford Millponds Nature Preserve (5K): 1. Alexis Groce, M, 21:15, 2. Kelsey Cabrera, M, 21:18, 3. Mallory Matusvich, LF, 22:06, 4. Hannah Uebele, M, 22:22, 5. Amy Wilson, M, 22:35, 6. Lydia Cole, M, 23:20, 7. Taylor Rosser, LF, 23:31, 8. Kristy Hase, LF, 24:47, 9. Taylor Hoey, M, 24:52, 10. Ashley Mogle, LF, 25:06, 11. Mia Fabres-Parker, M, 25:24, 12. Natalia Hernandez, M, 26:09, 13. Alexis Guzman, M, 26:29, 14. Katheryn Nichols, LF, 26:44, 15. Jackie Brace, LF, 27:27, 16. Katie Zang, M, 28:10, 17. Morgan Fitzgerald-Lorah, M, 28:21, 18. Jessica Downes, M, 28:40, 19. Alexandra Wilson, LF, 29:01, 20. Sarah Jump, M, 29:03, 21. Marissa Guallpa, LF, 29:07, 22. Shonta Moultrie, M, 29:07, 23. Morgan Parsley, M, 29:27, 24. Maddy Corporan, M, 29:38, 25. Brenda Lomas, LF, 31:41, 26. Stephanie Lynn, LF, 31:44 27. Molly Fulton, M, 32:29, 28. Dania Rodas, M, 34:25.

 

Field Hockey Varsity
Laurel HS 0, Milford HS 1

First Half -Siok 20:20

 

Thursday, September 27

Volleyball – Girls Varsity
Delmar HS/MS 3, Milford HS 0

Soccer – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 2, Delmar HS 3

First Half -E. Escalante 6:00 (M),
Second Half -A. Tanner 45:00 (D),  C. Lingo 60:00 (M), J. Prochownick 77:00 (D), J. Prochownick 78:00 (D)