MHS Sports – Week of Monday, October 15

223

 

 

 

Milford v. Woodbridge. Photo Taken By Kevin Eickman.

Image 1 of 19

Tuesday, October 16

Volleyball – Girls Varsity
Milford HS 0, Woodbridge HS 3

Field Hockey Varsity
Milford HS 3, Woodbridge HS 0

Soccer – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 1, Smyrna HS 1

Wednesday, October 17

Tri-Meet: Indian River HS, Milford HS, Sussex Central HS

Boys
Milford 15, I.River 48
Milford 16, S.Central 47
I.River 27, S.Central 28

At Indian River (5K): 1. Henry Phalen, M, 17:33, 2. James Hagen, M, 17:52, 3. Trevor Maloney, M, 18:00, 4. Andrew Eshelman, M, 18:12, 5. William Ritz, SC, 18:14, 6. Brandon Munce, M, 18:24, 7. Jeremy Morgan, M, 18:52, 8. Donald Haiter, IR, 19:01, 9. Will McCabe, IR, 19:22, 10. Jeremy Harper, M, 19:32, 11. Wesley Wilkins, M, 19:34, 12. Chandler Benson-Reid, M, 19:36, 13. Frank Clendening, M, 19:51, 14. Kevin Johnson, M, 20:00, 15. Rosem Dorleans, SC, 20:09, 16. Shane Feightner, M, 20:15, 17. Merrick Kovatch, IR, 20:27, 18. Cory Morris, M, 10:28, 19. Kevin Nocks, SC, 21:00, 20. Alex Robb, SC, 21:01, 21. Muneer Aziz, M, 21:02, 22. David Sebastian, M, 21:22, 23. Jake Elliott, IR, 21:35, 24. Keaton Burke, IR, 21:39, 25. Jeremy Redlich, M, 21:55, 26. Christopher Szczepanski, M, 22:04, 27. Dante George, M, 22:06, 28. Alex Dunkleberger, SC, 22:06, 29. Zach Legg, M, 22:20, 30. Tanner Dudley, IR, 22:40, 31. Michael Szczepanski, M, 22:49, 32. Jack Saxton, IR, 22:50, 33. Wildo Mesia, SC, 22:51, 34. Justino Cosentino, M, 22:51, 35. Brian Gilewski, M, 22:56, 36. Kaelan Curry, M, 23:03, 37. Janssen Pacarro, M, 23:23, 38. Dylan Hoffmaster, M, 23:43, 39. Collin Hazzard, SC, 23:46, 40. Charles Peterson, M, 23:46, 41. Jason Hickman, SC, 23:57, 42. Matt Groce, M, 23:59, 43. Donique Hughes, M, 24:01, 44. Dylan Hilligoss, M, 24:15, 45. Josh McCormick, M, 24:29, 46. Brandon Bartolotti, SC, 24:36, 47. Matt McGuigan, IR, 24:37, 48. Cory Burton, SC, 24:43, 49. Mitchell Yoka, M, 24:48, 50. Dylan Schleigh, M, 25:12, 51. Cole Hallman, M, 25:15, 52. Eric Velasquez, M, 25:41, 53. Saati Shah, M, 26:53, 54. Ben Warrington, SC, 27:31, 55. Eric Nielson, M, 28:10.

Girls
Milford 15, I.River 47
Milford 15, S.Central 50
I.River 15, S.Central 50

At Indian River (5K): 1. Alexis Groce, M, 19:38, 2. Hannah Uebele, M, 21:59, 3. Lydia Cole, M, 22:37, 4. Janin Rodriguez, M, 23:04, 5. Mikayla Ockles, SC, 24:33, 6. Taylor Hoey, M, 24:38, 7. Natalia Hernandez, M, 24:49, 8. Meredith Mitchell, IR, 25:15, 9. Katelyn Jensen, IR, 25:21, 10. Alline Guzman, IR, 25:23, 11. Morgan Fitzgerald-Lorah, M, 26:12, 12. Alexis Guzman, M, 26:39, 13. Osi Chilton, M, 26:48, 14. Taylor Walker, IR, 26:49, 15. Taite Daisey, IR, 27:15, 16. Sarah Jump, M, 28:09, 17. Jessica Downes, Mi, 29:07, 18. Tyleia Sharps, SC, 29:12, 19. Yesica Ortiz, SC, 30:04, 20. Emily Marconi, M, 30:37, 21. Molly Fulton, M, 30:39, 22. Kassie Bird, IR, 31:03, Ashlyn Ludwig, SC, 31:25.

 

Thursday, October 18

Volleyball – Girls Varsity
Sussex Central HS 3, Milford HS 1

 

Field Hockey Varsity
Sussex Central HS 1, Milford HS 4