MHS Sports – Week of Monday, October 22

1859

 

 

 

 

 

Milford v. Caesar Rodney. Photo Taken By Kevin Eickman.

Image 1 of 39

Tuesday, October 23

Soccer – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 6, DE Military Academy 2

First Half -P. Moldelus 9:00 (M), C. Lingo 12:00 (M), R. Sortino 35:00 (DMA)
Second Half -A. Luna 50:00 (M), J. Carroll 53:00 (DMA), A. Luna 55:00 (M), P. Berry 74:00 (M), A. Luna 75:00 (M)

 

Field Hockey Varsity
Milford HS 5, Seaford HS 0

First Half – Brennan, M, 27:09

Second Half – Sivels (Scruggs), M, 20:17; Sivels (Siok), M, 12:37; Scruggs (Sivels), M, 10:55; Scruggs (Brennan), M, 5:42

Wednesday, October 24

Cross Country – Boys Varsity 
Sussex Tech 22, Milford 37
Milford 27, Cape Henlopen 28
Sussex Tech 20, Cape Henlopen 39

At Millponds Nature Preserve (5K): 1. Victor Rueda-Jiminez, ST, 17:03, 2. Henry Phalen, M, 17:07, 3. Sam Hete, ST, 17:20, 4. Austin MacElrevey, C, 17:21, 5. Trevor Maloney, CR, 17:46, 6. Jake Bamforth, ST, 17:54, 7. Dylan Varrato, ST, 17:59, 8. Ryan Thornburg, C, 18:01, 9. Sid Miller, C, 18:02, 10. Bobby Townley, ST, 18:08, 11. James Hagen, M, 18:10, 12. Ricky Hernandez, ST, 18:12, 13. Sonny Landis, ST, 18:16, 14. Jevon Sample, C, 18:23, 15. Robbie Westhoff, ST, 18:35, 16. Andrew Eshelman, ST, 18:49, 17. Brandon Munce, M, 18:53, 18. Sean Sheehan, C, 19:11, 19. Priyen Patel, ST, 19:13, 20. Amir Conley, C, 19:37, 21. Benjamin Velasquez, C, 19:48, 22. Jeremy Morgan, M, 19:51, 23. David Hignutt, ST, 20:01, 24. Luke Diguglielmo, C, 20:07, 25. Chandler Benson-Reid, M, 20:08, 26. Frank Clendening, M, 20:12, 27. Adam Kelly, ST, 20:17, 28. Darien Jones, ST, 20:24, 29. Kevin Johnson, M, 20:26, 30. Wesley Wilkins, M, 20:37, 31. Chris Clifton, ST, 20:45, 32. Muneer Aziz, M, 20:47, 33. Shane Feightner, M, 20:48, 34. Matt Spicer, C, 21:04, 35. Cory Morris, M, 21:12, 36. Michael Dopler, ST, 21:24, 37. Jose Ascencio, C, 21:25, 38. Ethan Tull, ST, 21:26, 39. David Sebastian, M, 21:35, 40. Kyle Hill, ST, 21:56, 41. Zach Kraus, ST, 21:54, 42. Jeremy Redlich, M, 21:56, 43. Ike Wharton, ST, 22:29, 44. Jeb Monigle, C, 22:34, 45. Dylan Hoffmanster, M, 23:01, 46. Aubrey Inkster, C, 23:16, 47. Chris Szczepanski, M, 23:18, 48. Mike Szczepanski, M, 23:21, 49. Zach Legg, M, 23:22, 50. Kaelan Curry, M, 23:31, 51. Dante George, M, 23:37, 52. David Chandradat, ST, 23:46, 53. Janssen Pacarro, M, 23:52, 54. Dylan Hilligoss, M, 23:53, 55. Brian Gilewski, M, 23:54, 56. Matt Groce, M, 23:58, 57. Cole Hallman, M, 24:09, 58. Dylan Elkins, C, 24:10, 59. Justino Cosentino, M, 24:36, 60. Charles Peterson, M, 25:36, 61. Josh McCormick, M, 26:06, 62. Dylan Schleigh, M, 26:22, 63. Eric Velasquez, M, 27:22,  64. Saati Shah, M, 27:25, 65. Mitch Yoka, M, 27:52, 66. Eric Nielson, M, 29:24.

Cross Country – Girls Varsity
Milford 21, Sussex Tech 34
Milford 20, Cape Henlopen 35
Sussex Tech 25, Cape Henlopen 34

At Millponds Nature Preserve (5K): 1. Alexis Groce, M, 20:32, 2. Hannah Uebele, M, 21:33, 3. Natasha Taylor, ST, 21:42, 4. Madison MacElverey, C, 21:56, 5. Bethany Killmon, ST, 22:09, 6. Lydia Cole, M, 22:17, 7. Alyssa Moccri, C, 22:22, 8. Janin Rodriguez, M, 22:38, 9. Amy Wilson, M, 22:47, 10. Karen Rams, C, 22:49, 11. Brianna Hall, ST, 22:58, 12. Kellen Conner, ST, 23:09, 13. Chelsea Lecates, ST, 23:18, 14. Amanda Sava, ST, 23:27, 15. Morgan Joseph, ST, 23:34, 16. Grace Brokaw, C, 23:59, 17. Margaret Heffernan, C, 24:00, 18. Rachel Best, C, 24:14, 19. Kate Schroeder, ST, 24:18, 20. Natalia Hernandez, M, 24:25, 21. Bansri patel, ST, 24:37, 22. Athena Needham, ST, 24:58, 23. Kaitlyn Burke, ST, 25:09, 24. Kassandra Castaneda, ST, 25:27, 25. Mia Fabres-Parker, M, 25:28, 26. Sophie Lester, ST, 25:29, 27. Riley Wagner, C, 25:37, 28. Osi Chilton, M, 26:04, 29. Karalyn Joseph, C, 26:19, 30. Alexis Guzman, M, 26:28, 31. Morgan Fitzgerald-Lorah, M, 26:46, 32. Marissa Boyle, ST, 26:47, 33. Katie Zang, M, 26:48, 34. Grace Hatfield, C, 27:12, 35. Brittany Hart, C, 27:30, 36. Emma Trugman, C, 27:33, 37. Emily Stackhow, C, 27:35, 38. Morgan Parsley, M, 27:38, 39. Sarah Jump, M, 27;40, 40. Savannah Stackey, C, 28:00, 41. Joanne Yeary, ST, 28:02, 42. Maddy Corporan, M, 28:17, 43. Jessica Downes, M, 28:19, 44. Molly Fulton, M, 28:28, 45. Maddie Smith, C, 28:45, 46. Lisa Pham, ST, 29:41, 47. Samantha Deleon, ST, 31:23.

Thursday, October 25

Volleyball – Girls Varsity
Cape Henlopen HS 3, Milford HS 0

Soccer – Boys Varsity
Sussex Central HS 1, Milford HS 0