MHS Sports – Week of Monday, November 5

1430

Monday, November 5

Boys Cross Country Varsity
Kent County Championship
1. Milford – 23 points, 2. Caesar Rodney – 56, 3. Dover – 81, 4. Smyrna – 94, 5. Lake Forest – 131, 6. St. Thomas More – 165, 7. Polytech – 168.

Photo Taken By Chuck Campbell.

Image 1 of 47

At Millponds Nature Preserve (5K): 1. Henry Phalen, M, 17:06, 2. James Hagen, M, 17:50, 3. Trevor Maloney, M, 17:50, 4. Dakota Graham, D, 18:00, 5. Nate Parker, CR, 18:04, 6. Andrew Eshelman, M, 18:07, 7. Tyler Shelton, LF, 18:08, 8. Robert Garvey, CR, 18:16, 9. Ben Sanchez, S, 18:18, 10. Adam Bailey, LF, 18:18, 11. Brandon Munce, M, 18:22, 12. Ludric Francis, S, 18:25, 13. Kevin Taylor, CR, 18:26, 14. Levi Gable, CR, 18:30, 15. Danny Powell, D, 18:30, 16. Wesley Faircloth, CR, 18:43, 17. Khalen Hudson, D, 18:46, 18. Clarence Spencer, D, 18:52, 19. Seth Danjoint, CR, 18:55, 20. Jeremy Morgan, M, 19:04, 21. Korbin Tinsley, CR, 19:10, 22. Marc Garduno, CR, 19:11, 23. Kyle Coburn, S, 19:14, 24. Ryan Stypinski, S, 19:16, 25. Kevin Johnson, M, 19:21, 26. Clay Radford, CR, 19:23, 27. Kenny Anderson, STM, 19:25, 28. Matthew Barros, CR, 19:31, 29. Wesley Wilkins, M, 19:38, 30. Chandler Benson-Reid, M, 19:45, 31. Chase Evans, CR, 19:49, 32. David Arroyo, P, 19:55, 33. Charles Thurman, D, 19:56, 34. Travis Baker, S, 19:57, 35. Brandon Clayville, D, 19:57, 36. Zachary Cessna, CR, 19:59, 37. Ifunanya Nwogbaga, D, 20:03, 38. Jesse Bozeman, P, 20:11, 39. Aaron Garduno, CR, 20:18, 40. Kevin Smith, D, 20:23, 41. Chris Dean, STM, 20:26, 42. James Monroe, D, 20:27, 43. Shane Feightner, M, 20:29, 44. Adam Humphries, STM, 20:29, 45. Sean Connor, CR, 20:32, 46. Jon Titus, STM, 20:34, 47. Cory Morris, M, 20:40, 48. Eric Baurys, CR, 20:43, 49. Zackery Welch, LF, 20:44, 50. Muneer Aziz, M, 20:47, 51. Christian Cosoer, CR, 20:48, 52. Kaleb Burd, P, 20:49, 53. Chris Szczepanski, M, 21:09, 54. Connor O’Hea, P, 21:15, 55. Zachary Gafford, P, 21:18, 56. Jang Yi, LF, 21:22, 57. Mike Szczepanski, M, 21:23, 58. Dustin Bergeron, S, 21:28, 59. Bryan Wright, LF, 21:33, 60. Austinio Brown, CR, 21:44, 61. Nathan Fairbanks, P, 21:45, 62. Kevin McLane, STM, 21:47, 63. Mike Hunter, S, 21:53, 64. Caleb Scepter, S, 21:59, 65. Jake Symons, LF, 22:05, 66. Zachary Anderson, P, 22:05, 67. D Kumar, CR, 22:09, 68. Mark Seta, P, 22:11, 69. Levin Shell, P, 22:12, 70. Cole Hallman, M, 22:18, 71. Zach Legg, M, 22:23, 72. Dylan Hoffmaster, M, 22:23, 73. David Sebastian, M, 22:25, 74. Dante George, M, 22:25, 75. Robert Onnfrovich, CR, 22:32, 76. Spencer Bradford, P, 22:41, 77. Jacob Septer, S, 22:47, 78. Janssen Pacarro, M, 23:02, 79. Kaelan Curry, M, 23:02, 80. Malachi Ali, D, 23:13, 81. Charles Peterson, M, 23:15, 82. Matt Groce, M, 23:16, 83. Dylan Hilligoss, M, 23:25, 84. Cameron Wattay, S, 23:35, 85. Trey Bordley, S, 23:39, 86. Patrick Coleman, P, 23:49, 87. Logan Simpson,?P, 24:43, 88. Wesley Orth, STM, 24:44, 89. Colin Sprinkle, P, 24:51, 90. Josh McCormick, M, 25:15, 91. Dylan Schleigh, M, 25:22, 92. Eric Velasquez, M, 25:29, 93. Jason Stypinski, S, 25:50, 94. Saati Shah, M, 25:59, 95. Eric Nielson, M, 26:02, 96. Alex Robinson, CR, 26:06, 97. Tyler Sastre, STM, 27:09, 98. Ozzie Reif, STM, 27:41.

Girls Cross Country Varsity
Kent County Championship
1. Smyrna – 47 points, 2. Milford – 54, 3. Caesar Rodney – 76, 4. Lake Forest – 84, 5. Dover – 99, 6. Polytech – 154, 7. St. Thomas More – 192.

At Millponds Nature Preserve (5K): 1. Alexis Groce, M, 19:47, 2. Tori Vickers, S, 20:06, 3. Erin Cooper, S, 20:21, 4. Ave Burleigh, D, 20:35, 5. Taylor Rosser, LF, 21:28, 6. Lydia Cole, M, 21:37, 7. Alice Miller, D, 21:43, 8. Rukiyah Warner, S, 21:47, 9. Kristy Hase, LF, 21:50, 10. Hannah Uebele, M, 21:50, 11. Janin Rodriguez, M, 22:02, 12. Katie Bole, CR, 22:23, 13. Jeanette Bendolph, CR, 22:37, 14. Jessalynn Kenton, LF, 22:49, 15. Katelyn Morpus, CR, 23:03, 16. Kiara Dollard, S, 23:04, 17. Tyra Reid, CR, 23:07, 18. Alyson Davis, S, 23:07, 19. Aleya Cummings, CR, 23:22, 20. Maegan Stewart, CR, 23:27, 21. Lexi Lebeau, CR, 23:29, 22. Brianna Reaves, D, 23:39, 23. Emma Cote, P, 23:43, 24. Bethany West, P, 23:51, 25. Kaitlyn Reed, D, 23:58, 26. Taylor Hoey, M, 24:22, 27. Ashley Mogle, LF, 24:29, 28. Natalia Hernandez, M, 24:30, 29. Kathryn Nichols, LF, 24:32, 30. Mia Fabres-Parker, M, 24:32, 31. Megan Sullivan, STM, 24:47, 32. Osi Chilton, M, 25:05, 33. Elizabeth Wright, P, 25:10, 34. Abigail McGowan, CR, 25:23, 35. Ciera Florio, CR, 25:24, 36. Elizabeth Dorton, CR, 25:25, 37. Laura Wagner, CR, 25:27, 38. Meghan Hayward, CR, 25:33, 39. Jessica Downes, M, 25:34, 40. Alexandra Wilson,?LF, 25:37, 41. Morgan Fitzgerald-Lorah, M, 25:57, 42. Brenda Lomax, LF, 26:13, 43. Peightyn DeMarreau, CR, 26:24, 44. Madeleiny Corporan, M, 26:30, 45. Morgan Parsley, M, 26:37, 46. Jasmine Wilson, S, 26:38, 47. Sarah Jump, M, 27:03, 48. Sunny Salas, STM, 27:22, 49. Molly Fulton, M, 27:22, 50. Malia Green, CR, 27:51, 51. Lauren Dodgen, P, 28:04, 52. Jennifer Foster, P, 28:17, 53. Denae Brown, S, 28:21, 54. Jordan Fair, LF, 29:13, 55. Kaylee Gardner, LF, 32:11, 56. Katelyn Greek, LF, 32:30, 57. Zoe Miller- Sowers, P, 33:05, 58. Kourtnie Orth, STM, 35:51, 59. Connor Reader, D, 36:08.

Friday, November 9

Football Varsity
Lake Forest HS 27, Milford HS 28

Saturday, November 10

Field Hockey Varsity
Wilmington Friends 1, Milford HS 0

Soccer Varisty
Tatnall 6, Milford 0