Milford Sports – Week OF Monday, Sept 8

176

ryj

 

 

 

Monday, September 8

Volleyball – Girls Varsity
Milford HS 3, McKean HS 0

Tuesday, September 9 

Cross Country – Girls Varsity
Milford HS 15, St. Thomas More 50
15-50 Forfeit

At Millponds Nature Preserve (5K): 1. Janin Rodriguez, M, 22:45,  2.  Holstein, M, 24:07,  3.  Hernandez, M, 25:44,  4.  Tesoro, M, 25:48, 5.  Uebele, M, 26:05,  6.  Lee, M, 28.13, 7.  Stump, M, 29:29,  8.  Saint, STM, 29:40,  9.  Dissinger, M, 33:03,  10.  Tijerno- Chaj, M, 33:18,  11.  Fulton, M, 33:29,  12.  McLane, STM, 34:01, 13.  Jump, M, 34:40,  14.  Castaneda, M, 36:34,  15.  Killian, M, 36:35,  16.  Rodas, M, 42:38

Cross Country – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 15, St. Thomas More 50

At Millponds Nature Preserve (5K): 1. Feightner, M, 20:14,  2.  Appolon, M, 20:40,  3.  Creasey, M, 20:45,  4.  Pacarro, M,  20:53,  5.  J. Hinton, M,20:59,  6.  McLane, STM, 21:11,  7.  Sollie, M, 21:12,  8.  S. Hinton, M, 23:50,  9.  Welch, STM, 24:27,  10.  Hilligoss, M, 24:40,  11.  Rios, M, 25:20,  12.  Knight, STM, 25:35,  13.  Orth, STM, 26:14,  14.  Cambronne, M, 26:14,  15.  Shah, M, 26:15,  16.  Reif, STM, 26:19, 17.  Robbins, M, 26:47,  18.  Maule, M, 30:56

Field Hockey Varsity
Milford HS 10, Seaford HS 0

First Half –  D.Brennan, M, 29:36; Bowe (M.Fry), M, 20:59; Passwaters (Shockley), M, 12:53; Leighty, M, 11:43; Passwaters (Shockley), M, 10:58; Spruill, M, 7:48; M.Fry (Rodriquez-Santiago), M, 6:08. Second Half –  M.Fry (D.Brennan), M, 12:32; Melvin (Lingo), M, 10:10; M.Fry (Melvin), M, 8:12

Soccer – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 3, DE Military Academy 1

First Half – D. Rhoads (penalty kick), V, 18:00; D. Berrette (D. Estime), H, 32:00. Second Half – P. Mondelus (D. Estime), H, 67:00; P. Mondelus, H, 77:00

 

Wednesday, September 9 

Cross Country – Boys Varsity
Seaford HS 50, Milford HS 15
BOYS


1.  Murphy, S, 20:20,  2.  Appolon, M, 20:40, 3.  Creasey, M, 21:11,  4.  Feightner, M,  21:24,  5.  J. Hinton, M, 21:29,  6.   Pacarro, M, 21:30,  7.  Sollie, M, 22:03,  8. King, S, 22:28,  9.  Bennefield, S, 23:13, 10.  S. Hinton, M, 23:26,  11.  Hilligoss, M, 26:14,  12.  Schleigh, M, 26:59,  13.  Rios, M, 27:13,  14.  Cambronne, M, 27:32,  15.  Shah, M, 27:33,  16.  Robbins, M, 28:39

 

Thursday, September 11

Volleyball – Girls Varsity
Smyrna HS 3, Milford HS 0

Soccer – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 0, Cape Henlopen HS 2

Field Hockey Varsity
Cape Henlopen HS 7, Milford HS 0

 

Friday, September 12 

Football Varsity
Milford HS 0, DE Military Academy 28

Saturday, September 13

Soccer – Boys Varsity
St. Mark’s HS 4, Milford HS 2
First Half-Diedonne (Mondelus), M; Taylor (PK), SM; Taylor, SM.
Second Half-Sukeena (Ziomek), SM; Mondelus, M; Green, SM