MHS Sports Week Of Jan 4

142

ryj

 

Monday, January 5

Wrestling Varsity
Smyrna HS 58, Milford HS 12

138

Barton Dalious (Milford Senior) over Jacob Foster (Smyrna H S) (Fall 2:20)
Larson Wilson (Smyrna H S) over Donald Scott (Milford Senior) (Fall 1:12)
Kalen Wilson (Smyrna H S) over Chase Taylor (Milford Senior) (MD 14-5)
Elijah Hutchinsion (Smyrna H S) over Phillip Ruiz (Milford Senior) (Fall 1:41)
Ronnie Wuest (Smyrna H S) over Ben Mitzel (Milford Senior) (Fall 3:08)
Anthony Wuest (Smyrna H S) over Matthew Groce (Milford Senior) (Dec 9-2)
Marquelle Bennett (Smyrna H S) over Kenny VanVorst (Milford Senior) (Dec 1-0)
Jerren Carter (Smyrna H S) over Unknown (For.)
Terran Carter (Smyrna H S) over Unknown (For.)
Gregory Baum (Smyrna H S) over Robbie Rosser (Milford Senior) (Dec 6-2)
Chase Poore (Smyrna H S) over Unknown (For.)
Chase Archangelo (Smyrna H S) over Jarek Lugo (Milford Senior) (Dec 2-0)
Alex Creasey (Milford Senior) over Cole Sebastianelli (Smyrna H S) (Fall 2:36)
Dakota Kerr (Smyrna H S) over Adam Funkhauser (Milford Senior) (Fall 4:48)
Team Score: 58 – 12

Basketball – Girls Varsity
Padua Academy 66, Milford HS 41

Milford – Mifflin (0 0-0 0) Boone (1 1-2 3) Roman (5 0-0 10) Bowe (2 0-0 4) Fluitt (5 4-7 14) Cahall (0 0-0 0) Duffy (0 0-0 0) Baker (2 0-3 4) Brittingham (2 0-0 6)

 

Tuesday, January 6

Swimming – Boys Varsity
Sussex Central HS 78, Milford HS 85

Swimming – Girls Varsity
Sussex Central HS 69, Milford HS 82

Basketball – Girls Varsity
Milford HS 58, Seaford HS 23

Milford – Mifflin (2 1-2 5) Cahall (1 0-0 2) Duffy (2 0-0 4) Baker (4 2-4 11) Fluitt (2 6-10 10) Boone (4 0-0 8) Brittingham (2 0-0 5) Roman (2 1-4 5) Bowe (3 0-0 6) Hadley (1 0-0 2)

Basketball – Boys Varsity
Seaford HS 54, Milford HS 70

Friday, January 9

Basketball – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 45, Woodbridge HS 54

Milford – Martinez (2 2-2 8) Cannon (1 0-2) Coleman (1 0-0 3) Nesmith (2 0-2 4) Kravitz (3 2-2 8) Murray (4 4-9 12) Akins (2 0-0 4) Shockley (1 2-2 4)

Basketball – Girls Varsity
Woodbridge HS 45, Milford HS 36