Red, White, Brew 5K Benefits Local Organizations

325

On Saturday, June 27 the Chamber of Commerce for Greater Milford held the Red, White, Brew 5K Run/Walk, just one weekend ahead of the 4th of July holiday weekend. The race benefited the Milford Riverwalk Freedom Festival Fireworks which will be held this year on Friday, September 11, the Delaware Prostate Cancer Coalition and the Milford High School Cross Country Team. Held at the Mispillion River Brewing, off Airport Road, runners joined together following the race to sample brews created by Milford’s own brewery.

Chamber of Commerce for Greater Milford

Picture 1 of 17

Leaderboard – Men
Place Name Time
1 Patrick Boettcher 17:03.0
2 William Appolon 18:06.8
3 Matthew Cutrona 18:15.2
4 Greg Cauller 18:51.7
5 David Landon 19:15.8

Leaderboard – Women 

Place Name Time
1 Lynn Knothe 20:46.1
2 Jodie Wedel 21:53.7
3 Mardiny Ung 22:22.7
4 Jennifer Boutin 22:40.7
5 Sara Bushey 22:50.3

 


Gender Age Group City State Search by Name

Place Bib # First Name Last Name City State Gender Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 9135 Patrick Boettcher Newark DE M 34 1 Open 17:03.0 17:03.1 5:30/M
2 9281 William Appolon Milford DE M 16 1 M 14-19 18:06.8 18:08.0 5:50/M
3 9162 Matthew Cutrona Wilmington DE M 45 1 M 40-49 18:15.2 18:15.3 5:53/M
4 9147 Greg Cauller York PA M 55 1 M 50-59 18:51.7 18:51.8 6:05/M
5 9199 David Landon Bear DE M 44 2 M 40-49 19:15.8 19:15.9 6:13/M
6 9226 Bryan Perry Milford DE M 16 2 M 14-19 20:04.8 20:06.7 6:28/M
7 9240 Christopher Stanley Fruitland MD M 46 3 M 40-49 20:11.8 20:11.9 6:31/M
8 9263 Duane Christy Havre De Grace MD M 52 2 M 50-59 20:35.1 20:35.2 6:38/M
9 9297 Ian Fleming Maple Shade NJ M 45 4 M 40-49 20:42.7 20:46.3 6:41/M
10 9194 Lynn Knothe Wilmington DE F 38 1 Open 20:46.1 20:47.3 6:42/M
11 9142 Jason Burress Milford DE M 35 1 M 30-39 21:18.4 21:19.5 6:52/M
12 9179 John Healy Harrington DE M 52 3 M 50-59 21:35.6 21:37.5 6:58/M
13 9255 Jodie Wedel Dover DE F 46 1 F 40-49 21:53.7 21:55.7 7:04/M
14 9245 Mardiny Ung Elizabethtown PA F 48 2 F 40-49 22:22.7 22:24.2 7:13/M
15 9265 Jennifer Boutin Bear DE F 30 1 F 30-39 22:40.7 22:42.4 7:19/M
16 9153 Erick Cisneros Milford DE M 25 1 M 20-29 22:44.2 22:54.5 7:20/M
17 9206 Troy Martin Dover DE M 46 5 M 40-49 22:49.6 22:51.1 7:22/M
18 9275 Sara Bushey Harrington DE F 34 2 F 30-39 22:50.3 22:52.6 7:22/M
19 9134 Jordan Betts Milton DE M 21 2 M 20-29 23:13.2 23:15.7 7:29/M
20 9261 Courtney Brinsky Middletown DE F 20 1 F 20-29 23:30.4 23:32.6 7:35/M
21 9274 Dj Williams Seaford DE M 39 2 M 30-39 23:35.4 23:59.7 7:36/M
22 9175 Rick Grimminger Dover DE M 52 4 M 50-59 23:44.0 23:51.5 7:39/M
23 9133 Brittany Betts Milton DE F 22 2 F 20-29 23:53.0 23:55.5 7:42/M
24 9148 Craig Karchner Landenberg PA M 52 5 M 50-59 24:11.6 24:14.8 7:48/M
25 9151 John Cervenak Lewes DE M 59 6 M 50-59 24:27.2 24:28.6 7:53/M
26 9227 Emily Perry Milford DE F 14 1 F 14-19 24:28.7 24:31.4 7:54/M
27 9129 Denise Balliet New Providence PA F 42 3 F 40-49 24:38.8 24:43.6 7:57/M
28 9286 Holly Bofinger Magnolia DE F 32 3 F 30-39 24:40.8 24:53.4 7:57/M
29 9267 Tony Giannangeli Wilmington DE M 26 3 M 20-29 24:49.6 24:54.9 8:00/M
30 9266 Kevin Lewis Mount Ephraim NJ M 27 4 M 20-29 24:52.6 24:57.8 8:01/M
31 9126 Greg Baer Magnolia DE M 41 6 M 40-49 25:20.2 25:44.8 8:10/M
32 9250 Timothy Wagner Lehighton PA M 46 7 M 40-49 25:24.3 25:41.3 8:12/M
33 9132 Matthew Bennett Georgetown DE M 22 5 M 20-29 25:29.5 25:37.0 8:13/M
34 9259 Gavin Zakarevicz Milford DE M 32 3 M 30-39 25:36.4 25:41.1 8:15/M
35 9288 Kevin Stupp Myerstown PA M 48 8 M 40-49 25:44.4 25:48.6 8:18/M
36 9185 Pamela Huxtable Wilmington DE F 47 4 F 40-49 25:45.1 25:52.1 8:18/M
37 9141 Lori Brown Felton DE F 37 4 F 30-39 25:48.7 26:03.0 8:19/M
38 9196 Jimmy Kroon Felton DE M 38 4 M 30-39 25:49.3 26:04.0 8:20/M
39 9262 Doug Purcell Ocean View DE M 60 1 M 60-69 26:08.7 26:11.0 8:26/M
40 9289 David Seibel Palmyra PA M 53 7 M 50-59 26:10.1 26:14.0 8:26/M
41 9204 Jennifer Luoma Milton DE F 40 5 F 40-49 26:27.0 26:41.5 8:32/M
42 9271 Wendy Hager Ligonier PA F 48 6 F 40-49 26:32.7 26:35.6 8:34/M
43 9208 Grace McCool Ocean City MD F 23 3 F 20-29 26:59.3 27:03.7 8:42/M
44 9186 Russell Huxtable Lewes DE M 42 9 M 40-49 27:05.1 27:17.0 8:44/M
45 9203 Tyler Luff Lincoln DE M 28 6 M 20-29 27:06.8 27:18.1 8:45/M
46 9276 Paul Kershaw Milford DE M 42 10 M 40-49 27:28.2 27:37.3 8:52/M
47 9256 David Wilcutts Greenwood DE M 38 5 M 30-39 27:29.2 27:37.3 8:52/M
48 9251 Lori Waldee-Warden Bear DE F 51 1 F 50-59 27:32.1 27:43.0 8:53/M
49 9215 Anthony Milbut Harrington DE M 49 11 M 40-49 27:35.7 27:45.3 8:54/M
50 9130 Jason Balliet New Providence PA M 44 12 M 40-49 27:51.3 27:56.7 8:59/M
51 9242 Paul Swarm Lancaster PA M 52 8 M 50-59 27:51.5 27:57.7 8:59/M
52 9228 Alan Pongratz Milton DE M 54 9 M 50-59 27:54.4 28:09.7 9:00/M
53 9268 Lisa Wynn Frankford DE F 53 2 F 50-59 27:59.3 28:06.0 9:02/M
54 9212 Paul McGuirk Easton MD M 55 10 M 50-59 28:10.7 28:18.9 9:05/M
55 9174 Terry Gricher Burke VA M 67 2 M 60-69 28:24.7 28:28.9 9:10/M
56 9247 Gabe Wagner Lehighton PA M 15 3 M 14-19 28:30.8 28:46.0 9:12/M
57 9123 Summer Arthurs Houston DE F 16 2 F 14-19 28:33.7 28:50.3 9:13/M
58 9219 Brittany Moyer Lehighton PA M 22 7 M 20-29 28:50.1 29:05.5 9:18/M
59 9230 Carson Rios Milford DE M 15 4 M 14-19 28:53.7 29:02.4 9:19/M
60 9150 Jeff Cerri Felton DE M 41 13 M 40-49 29:14.7 29:35.3 9:26/M
61 9184 Valerie Huot Middletown DE F 53 3 F 50-59 29:23.5 29:30.3 9:29/M
62 9292 Greg Martini Harrisburg PA M 65 3 M 60-69 29:28.6 29:34.9 9:30/M
63 9294 Robbin Wells Greenwood DE F 47 7 F 40-49 29:32.0 29:39.9 9:32/M
64 9264 Eugene Helmick Lincoln DE M 59 11 M 50-59 29:38.0 29:46.3 9:34/M
65 9140 Cheri Boyer Smyrna DE F 46 8 F 40-49 29:55.4 30:13.9 9:39/M
66 9207 Claudia Mastriana Newark DE F 32 5 F 30-39 29:55.9 30:14.0 9:39/M
67 9201 Jen Levan Lewes DE F 44 9 F 40-49 30:07.4 30:38.9 9:43/M
68 9183 Ed Holbruner Milford DE M 60 4 M 60-69 30:08.8 30:17.5 9:43/M
69 9241 Angela Swarm Lancaster PA F 53 4 F 50-59 30:18.0 30:25.2 9:46/M
70 9295 Danny Sheline Harrington DE M 43 14 M 40-49 30:27.4 30:33.6 9:49/M
71 9231 Jocelyn Robinson Lewes DE F 29 4 F 20-29 30:39.8 30:49.7 9:53/M
72 9197 Kathy Kunkle Milford DE F 61 1 F 60-69 30:47.1 30:52.2 9:56/M
73 9290 Julie Wright Frederica DE F 30 6 F 30-39 30:50.1 31:12.5 9:57/M
74 9273 Gary Zoll Laurel DE M 37 6 M 30-39 30:53.9 31:18.8 9:58/M
75 9187 Lisa Iman Milford DE F 54 5 F 50-59 31:03.0 31:08.0 10:01/M
76 9161 Jay Crosby Middletown DE M 54 12 M 50-59 31:03.0 31:03.0 10:01/M
77 9202 Elizabeth Luff Lincoln DE F 28 5 F 20-29 31:09.2 31:20.6 10:03/M
78 9282 Emily White Milford DE F 23 6 F 20-29 31:21.7 31:26.0 10:07/M
79 9144 Lesley Carr Pipersville PA F 49 10 F 40-49 31:23.7 31:43.4 10:07/M
80 9252 Christina Wall Newark DE F 34 7 F 30-39 31:27.0 31:45.4 10:09/M
81 9283 Paul Gitlin Camden Wyoming DE M 61 5 M 60-69 31:42.5 31:51.0 10:14/M
82 9138 Cheryl Bowman Harrington DE F 57 6 F 50-59 31:54.0 32:12.2 10:17/M
83 9137 Howard Bowker New Castle DE M 73 1 M 70-99 31:59.6 32:12.8 10:19/M
84 9236 Francine Ryan Millsboro DE F 45 11 F 40-49 32:13.8 32:19.8 10:24/M
85 9233 Jim Rosenkranz Port Deposit MD M 58 13 M 50-59 32:39.6 32:53.6 10:32/M
86 9277 Laurie Yanacek Milford DE F 50 7 F 50-59 32:52.5 33:05.7 10:36/M
87 9221 Steve O’Dell Milton DE M 56 14 M 50-59 32:58.3 33:10.8 10:38/M
88 9249 Mya Wagner Lehighton PA F 15 3 F 14-19 33:23.7 33:39.2 10:46/M
89 9152 Shana Chung Garnet Valley PA F 35 8 F 30-39 33:24.6 33:40.8 10:46/M
90 9195 Karen Karchner Landenberg PA F 50 8 F 50-59 33:26.3 33:37.2 10:47/M
91 9149 Anneke Cerri Felton DE F 42 12 F 40-49 33:59.9 34:20.2 10:58/M
92 9170 Kirsten Frock New Castle DE F 30 9 F 30-39 34:21.5 34:35.7 11:05/M
93 9169 Kate Fleming Milford DE F 33 10 F 30-39 34:22.4 34:37.1 11:05/M
94 9189 Joseph Jess Middletown DE M 41 15 M 40-49 34:31.5 34:50.5 11:08/M
95 9188 Jennifer Jess Middletown DE F 42 13 F 40-49 34:31.6 34:50.6 11:08/M
96 9167 Jay Epstein Elizabethtown PA M 58 15 M 50-59 34:37.7 34:48.7 11:10/M
97 9254 Leeann Waltz Milton DE F 52 9 F 50-59 34:45.5 34:58.2 11:13/M
98 9284 Jacqueline Krantz Magnolia DE F 13 1 F 1-13 34:48.0 35:00.5 11:14/M
99 9125 Ashley Baer Magnolia DE F 31 11 F 30-39 34:49.0 35:13.5 11:14/M
100 9136 Earlene Bouchat Milford DE F 41 14 F 40-49 34:50.2 35:07.9 11:14/M
101 9131 Kim Barrett Georgetown DE F 43 15 F 40-49 34:51.9 35:13.7 11:15/M
102 9296 Jacob Barrett Georgetown DE M 13 1 M 1-13 34:56.2 35:04.6 11:16/M
103 9182 David Herron Milford DE M 72 2 M 70-99 35:48.1 35:53.9 11:33/M
104 9260 Don Zalenski Magnolia DE M 69 6 M 60-69 36:00.4 36:04.7 11:37/M
105 9156 Kristin Collison Dover DE F 27 7 F 20-29 36:13.9 36:26.5 11:41/M
106 9190 Kristen Johnson Dover DE F 31 12 F 30-39 36:16.8 36:29.4 11:42/M
107 9280 Danielle Diede Dover DE F 28 8 F 20-29 36:42.6 37:04.9 11:50/M
108 9279 Wendy Rodgers Dover DE F 32 13 F 30-39 36:43.1 37:04.8 11:51/M
109 9278 Emily Morrison Dover DE F 33 14 F 30-39 36:43.9 37:04.9 11:51/M
110 9198 Stefanie Lam New Castle DE F 35 15 F 30-39 36:50.5 37:01.0 11:53/M
111 9139 Drew Bowman Harrington DE M 59 16 M 50-59 36:53.4 37:26.5 11:54/M
112 9168 Bradley Fielder Dover DE M 34 7 M 30-39 37:30.4 38:01.7 12:06/M
113 6008 Jerri Fleetwood Houston DE F 59 10 F 50-59 37:49.5 38:01.5 12:12/M
114 9166 Mary Dougherty Millsboro DE F 41 16 F 40-49 37:56.4 38:20.1 12:14/M
115 9243 Lori Teletchea Millsboro DE F 43 17 F 40-49 37:57.3 38:20.4 12:15/M
116 9218 Douglas Morrow Milford DE M 65 7 M 60-69 38:04.4 38:22.2 12:17/M
117 9143 Cate Carr Pipersville PA F 15 4 F 14-19 38:06.6 38:26.2 12:17/M
118 9210 Cyndi McDougall Milford DE F 52 11 F 50-59 38:16.6 38:23.2 12:21/M
119 9293 Bryan Dohlman Dover DE M 44 16 M 40-49 39:08.9 39:32.0 12:37/M
120 9191 Charles Klase Smyrna DE M 51 17 M 50-59 39:38.3 39:57.6 12:47/M
121 9127 Sarah Bain Smyrna DE F 30 16 F 30-39 39:38.4 39:57.6 12:47/M
122 9205 Ron Martin Federalsburg MD M 49 17 M 40-49 39:43.1 40:00.6 12:49/M
123 9269 Holly Mace Newark DE F 53 12 F 50-59 40:03.4 40:13.2 12:55/M
124 9213 W. Mike McMichael Delaware City DE M 62 8 M 60-69 40:48.1 40:57.5 13:10/M
125 9287 Taylor Krantz Magnolia DE F 8 2 F 1-13 41:25.2 41:39.1 13:22/M
126 9285 Kevin Krantz Magnolia DE M 36 8 M 30-39 41:27.2 41:41.0 13:22/M
127 9164 Angela Dorey Milford DE F 39 17 F 30-39 41:34.2 42:05.2 13:25/M
128 9122 Stephanie Arthurs Houston DE F 42 18 F 40-49 43:22.0 43:47.3 13:59/M
129 9244 Nathan Trombino Smyrna DE M 39 9 M 30-39 43:59.5 44:30.3 14:11/M
130 9257 Leslie Wilkins Milford DE F 60 2 F 60-69 44:40.7 45:08.9 14:25/M
131 9121 Jayme Arthurs Houston DE M 40 18 M 40-49 45:09.4 45:37.4 14:34/M
132 9270 Ingrid Mick Milford DE F 55 13 F 50-59 45:46.5 45:56.0 14:46/M
133 9173 Jaime Green Milford DE F 36 18 F 30-39 45:56.2 46:22.9 14:49/M
134 9229 Jill Rauch Milford DE F 44 19 F 40-49 45:56.3 46:22.9 14:49/M
135 9216 Jo Milbut Harrington DE F 56 14 F 50-59 47:50.4 48:14.6 15:26/M
136 9237 Norma Sadler Middletown DE F 60 3 F 60-69 48:13.0 48:34.9 15:33/M
137 9258 Cynthia Wootten Milford DE F 39 19 F 30-39 48:58.3 49:14.9 15:48/M
138 9253 Tiffany Walter Milford DE F 35 20 F 30-39 48:58.5 49:14.5 15:48/M
139 9248 Holly Wagner Lehighton PA F 49 20 F 40-49 49:13.3 49:31.0 15:53/M
140 9124 Susie Avalos F 30 21 F 30-39 49:16.7 49:47.4 15:54/M
141 9232 Andrea Rosenkranz Port Deposit MD F 25 9 F 20-29 49:49.7 50:09.8 16:04/M
142 9291 Marianthi Kledaras Wilmington DE F 24 10 F 20-29 49:50.2 50:10.4 16:05/M
143 9235 Paul Ruddy Lewes DE M 61 9 M 60-69 49:50.7 50:13.7 16:05/M
144 9165 Hayly Dorsheimer Wilmington DE F 23 11 F 20-29 50:10.0 50:30.0 16:11/M
145 9160 Ladonna Craig Federalsburg MD F 44 21 F 40-49 51:01.7 51:18.8 16:27/M
146 9155 Laura Colburn Felton DE F 48 22 F 40-49 51:21.3 51:47.9 16:34/M
147 9154 Barbara Colburn Felton DE F 23 12 F 20-29 51:22.2 51:49.5 16:34/M
148 9177 Dawn Guyer Lincoln DE F 48 23 F 40-49 51:26.7 51:47.8 16:35/M
149 9176 Becca Guyer Lincoln DE F 22 13 F 20-29 51:28.2 51:49.8 16:36/M
150 9209 Brad McDougall Milford DE M 30 10 M 30-39 56:06.4 56:40.5 18:06/M
151 9272 Thomas Hermansader Milford DE M 11 2 M 1-13 56:59.7 57:29.0 18:23/M
152 9211 Emily McDougall Milford DE F 28 14 F 20-29 57:02.8 57:35.7 18:24/M
153 9120 Vivian Alvarado Milford DE F 20 15 F 20-29 57:12.0 57:39.9 18:27/M
154 9239 Sue Smith Milford DE F 63 4 F 60-69 57:40.4 58:07.3 18:36/M
155 9238 Charles Smith Milford DE M 63 10 M 60-69 57:43.0 58:09.9 18:37/M
156 9181 Beth Hermansader Milford DE F 41 24 F 40-49 58:58.3 59:27.1 19:01/M
157 9157 Jennifer Couture Milford DE F 39 22 F 30-39 58:58.8 59:26.9 19:01/M