MHS Sports – Week of Monday, January 18

77

r

 

Tuesday, January 19

Basketball – Girls Varsity
St. Thomas More 53, Milford HS 49

Milford – Bowe (6-4-6-16), Mifflin (1-0-0-2), Fluitt (1-5-8-7), Boone (5-0-0-11), Brittingham (0-2-2-2), Cahall (2-2-2-6), Hadley (2-0-0-5),
Totals:(17-13-21-49)

Swimming – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 106, Seaford HS 36

200 Medley Relay – Milford – Mackesey, Davis, Hall, Benso – 2:13.73
200 Freestyle – Sobato – Milford – 2:24.46
200 Individual Medley – Legg – Milford – 2:36.92
50 Freestyle – Davis – Milford – 27.25
1 meter Diving – n/a
100 Butterfly – Hall – Milford – 1:16.42
100 Freestyle – Sobota – Milford – 59.49
500 Freestyle – Davis – Milford – 6:15.01
200 Free Relay – Milford – Johnson, Feightner, Mackesey, Davis – 1:59.46
100 Backstroke – Legg – Milford – 1:14.67
100 Breaststroke – Davis – 1:20.62
400 Free Relay – Milford – Davis, Legg, Hall, Sabota – 4:27.03

Swimming – Girls Varsity
Milford HS 39, Seaford HS 126

200 Medley Relay – Milford – Wells, Lingo, Rosseti, Wolfe – 2:10.58
200 Freestyle – Rosetti – Milford – 2:33.59
200 Individual Medley – Cotten – Seaford – 2:32.71
50 Freestyle – Lingo – Milford – 27.81
1 meter Diving – n/a
100 Butterfly – Millman – Milford – 1:20.02
100 Freestyle – Fuente – Milford – 1:05.87
500 Freestyle – Cotten – Seaford – 6:07.12
200 Free Relay – Milford – Wolfe, Wells, Rosetti, Lingo – 1:55.18
100 Backstroke – Vezmar – Milford – 1:18.78
100 Breaststroke – Lingo – Milford – 1:17.42
400 Free Relay – Milford – Milton, Vezmar, Fuente, Millman – 4:50.94

Wednesday, January 20

Wrestling Varsity
Milford HS 51, Indian River HS 25

106 Robbie Rosser (M) WBF over Chris Wheeler (IR)
113 Mitchell Bolton (IR) MDec 11-1 over Jordan Passwaters (M)
120 Jared Arlett (IR) WBF over (Steve Hickman (M)
126 Dylan Ely (IR) WBF over Matt Mitzel (M)
132 Gavin Garcia (M) WBF over Grant Gano (IR)
138 Adam Funkhouser (M) WBTF 15-0 over Rashawn Turner
145 Bart Dalious (M) WBForfeit
152 Chase Taylor (M) WBF over Russell Kennedy (IR)
160 Zeke Marcozzi (IR) WBForfeit
170 Arturo Salas (IR) Dec 3-1 over Wesley Saint-Vil
182 Bevensky Agustin (M) WBF over John Keller (IR)
195 Kenny VanVorst (M) WBForfeit
220 Dom Hovington (M) MDec 14-3 over Brock Wingate (IR)
285 Bryan Wynes (M) WBForfeit

Swimming – Boys Varsity
Dover HS 60, Milford HS 103

200 Medley Relay: M Davis, Sobota, Hall, Mackesey 2:03.39
200 Freestyle: M C. Davis 2.19.63
200 Individual Medley: D Chris Valenti 2:39.64
50 Freestyle: M Sobota 24.57
1 meter Diving
100 Butterfly: M Hall 1:09.40
100 Freestyle: M Sobota 57.64
500 Freestyle: M S. Davis 6:08.77
200 Free Relay: D Spencer Valenti, Chris Valenti, Brandon Kramer, Kyle Young 1:42.43
100 Backstroke: D Chris Valenti 1:09.37
100 Breaststroke: M S. Davis 1:17.77
400 Free Relay: M S. Davis, Mackesey, Johnson, Hall 4:33.32

Swimming – Girls Varsity
Dover HS 61, Milford HS 109

200 Medley Relay: M Vezmar, Fuente, Shockley Millman 2:15.64
200 Freestyle: M Fuente 2:27.47
200 Individual Medley: M Lingo 2:21.94
50 Freestyle: M Rossetti 27.94
1 meter Diving
100 Butterfly: M Wells 1:14.81
100 Freestyle: D Dionn Stevenson 1:00.89
500 Freestyle: M Lingo 5:36.53
200 Free Relay: M Wolfe, Wells, Rossetti, Lingo 1:53.79
100 Backstroke: M Rosetti 1:09.56
100 Breaststroke: D Cydney Barnes 1:12.58
400 Free Relay: M. Millman, Shockley, Vezmar, Fuente 4:21.48

Basketball – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 54, Dover HS 68

Milford – Kravitz (1 2-2 5) Murray (1 4-7 6) Martinez (6 2-2 16) Nesmith (6 4-4 17) Shockley (1 1-2 3) Riley (1 0-0 2) Correa (1 0-0 2) Robinson (1 0-0 3)
Totals: (18 13-17 54)
3-Point Goals:
Milford 5 (Martinez 2, Kravitz, Nesmith, Robinson)