MHS Sports Scoreboard – Week on December 5, 2016

85

ryjTuesday, December 6

Basketball – Girls Varsity
Milford HS 55, Delmar HS/MS 32

Milford – R. Bowe 2 6-10 10
B. Cahall 1 0-1 2
T. Mifflin 3 3-4 9
J. Baker 7 1-4 17
T. Duffy 1 0-0 2
K. Brittingham 5 3-3 15
Totals: 19 13-22 55

3-Point Goals: Milford 4 ( Baker 2, Brittingham 2 )

Basketball – Boys Varsity
Delmar HS/MS 26, Milford HS 55

Swimming – Girls Varsity
Sussex Central HS 51, Milford HS 118

200 Medley Relay
M Wells, Millman, Dotterer, Wolfe 2:13.55
200 Freestyle
M Sydney Millman 2:34.75
200 Individual Medley
M Brea Wells 2:40.13
50 Freestyle
M Megan Wolfe 28.24
1 meter Diving
100 Butterfly
SC Adriana Lopez 1:18.25
100 Freestyle
M Megan Wolfe 1:06.98
500 Freestyle
M Hayden Shockley 7:34.03
200 Free Relay
M Brennan, Shockley, Vezmar, Dotterer
100 Backstroke
M Brea Wells 1:16.57
100 Breaststroke
M Emily Dotterer 1:30.03
400 Free Relay
M Wolfe, Santiago, Millman, Wells 3:58.61

Thursday, December 8

Basketball – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 56, Woodbridge HS 69

Friday, December 9

Basketball – Girls Varsity
Woodbridge HS 51, Milford HS 22

Wrestling Varsity
12/9/2016
Location: Milford Central Academy Gym
Host School: Milford HS (Milford Invitational)
Participating School(s):
Appoquinimink HS
Charter School
DE Military Academy
Delcastle HS
Delmar HS/MS
Lake Forest HS
Middletown HS
Newark Charter School
Salesianum School
Smyrna HS
Sussex Central HS
Woodbridge HS

Milford Invitational
December 9 & 10 2016

1 263.50 Sussex Central
2 204.00 Milford
3 197.50 Smyrna
4 175.50 Salesianum
5 126.50 Middletown
6 103.50 Lake Forest
7 89.50 Appoquinimink
8 82.00 Charter School Of Wilmington
9 81.50 Delaware Military Academy
10 53.50 Delmar
11 53.00 Delcastle
53.00 Woodbridge
13 11.00 Newark Charter

Milford Invitational
December 9 & 10 2016

All Finals
Championship

106 Zach Spence, Salesianum Dec Isaac O”Neal, Delmar, 4-0
113 Robbie Rosser, Milford M-Dec Hunter Hammill, Middletown, 8-0
120 Will Carl, Middletown Fall Junior Perez, Sussex Central, 3:30
126 Rashad Stratton, Sussex Central Dec Cole Sebastianelli, Smyrna, 9-3
132 Greg Baum, Smyrna Dec Gavin Garcia, Milford, 12-7
138 Dante Immediato, Middletown Dec Drew Morris, Sussex Central, 5-3
145 Chase Archangelo, Smyrna Dec Alex Creasey, Milford, 6-0
152 Brian Schneider, Middletown Dec Nate Bryant, Smyrna, 4-2
160 Blake Chambers, Sussex Central Dec Dakota Kerr, Smyrna, 5-1
170 Brandon Bautista, Sussex Central Dflt Logan Montgomery, Salesianum
182 Bevensky Augustin, Milford Dec Yunior Cruz, Sussex Central, 6-5
195 Tony Wuest, Smyrna Dec Lucas Hudson, Sussex Central, 5-0
220 John Morris, Sussex Central Dec Dom Hovington, Milford, 4-2
285 Bryan Wynes, Milford Dec Jordan Springer, Lake Forest, 5-0
Consolation
106 Javon Saffold, Sussex Central Fall Jaxson Al-Chokhatchy, Middletown, 6:00
113 Owen Klinger, Salesianum Dec Yony Perez, Sussex Central, 7-5
120 Andy Lynch, Salesianum Fall Steve Hickman, Milford, 4:39
126 Will Brock, Salesianum Fall Sam O”Neal, Delmar, 6:00
132 Liam O”Connor, Delcastle T-Fall Kurt Moyer, Lake Forest, 17-1
138 JT Davis, Smyrna Dec Luke Harasika, Salesianum, 2-0
145 David Flanigan, Charter School Of Wilmington T-Fall Doug Markland, Delcastle, 5:31
152 Max Tolson, Sussex Central Fall Justin Morgan, Delaware Military Academy, 6:00
160 Carter Lamey, Charter School Of Wilmington Dec Grant Ford, Lake Forest, 2:04
170 Kaje Reynolds, Milford Dflt Gaij Copes, Lake Forest
182 Brennan Wright, Appoquinimink Fall Michael Veasey, Woodbridge, 3:00
195 Joe Scalia, Delaware Military Academy Fall Stephon Hutt, Salesianum, 5:45
220 Vinny Marcozzi, Salesianum Fall Andrew DeBenedictis, Smyrna, 1:43
285 Chris Saunders, Appoquinimink Fall Mario Santizo, Sussex Central, 5:31

5th Place
Milford Invitational
December 9 & 10 2016
All Finals
106 Jerome Cannon, Woodbridge Fall Anthony Sollie, Milford, 3:04
113 Dylan Peters, Delaware Military Academy Fall Dominic Ball, Charter School Of Wilmington, 1:26
120 Jammell Copes, Delmar Fall Gavin Manning, Woodbridge, 1:02
126 Patrick McNeilly, Appoquinimink Dec John Ritchie, Delaware Military Academy, 7-6
132 Jordan Stone, Appoquinimink Dflt Harry Latch, Salesianum
138 Oscar Rosario, Milford Fall Shannon Burris, Appoquinimink, 3:19
145 Daniel Hughes, Delaware Military Academy Fall Devin Pearsall, Sussex Central, 3:27
152 Erik Rodriguez, Charter School Of Wilmington Dec Jose Hilario, Appoquinimink, 9-2
160 Mat Blaasch, Appoquinimink M-Dec Jose Escobar, Delcastle, 12-0
170 Masen Wilson, Smyrna M-Dec Alex Hom, Appoquinimink, 15-6
182 Chris Winkleman, Middletown Dec Kris Thompson, Lake Forest, 7-6
195 Michael Galloway, Lake Forest Dflt Eric Bennett, Milford
220 Ben Somerville, Charter School Of Wilmington Dec Wade Brooks, Lake Forest, 5-2
285 Alex Minner, Salesianum Dec Kyle Lank, Charter School Of Wilmington, 3-2
7th Place
106 Hunter Smith, Delaware Military Academy M-Dec Dylan Andruzzi, Smyrna
113 Gavin Sembly, Smyrna Fall Joe Jones, Newark Charter, 1:33
120 Isaiah Marshall, Delcastle Fall Sam DiTomasso, Newark Charter, :26
126 Robert Boyer, Woodbridge Dec Gio DelleDonne, Delcastle, 13-6
132 Brandon Greenly, Sussex Central Fall Quinn Huddleston, Charter School Of Wilmington, :54
138 Seth Fleming, Lake Forest M-Dec Enrique Ramos, Woodbridge, 15-6
145 Justin Cale, Lake Forest Fall A’Shon Jackson, Woodbridge, 1:12
152 Khi Hovington, Milford Dec Adam Hardy, Woodbridge, 12-6
160 Louis Savino, Middletown Fall Mitchell Riley, Delaware Military Academy, 4:54
170 Max Congo, Middletown Dec Derek Atwood, Woodbridge, 12-11
182 Maguire Free, Delmar Dflt Kevin Wolhar, Delaware Military Academy
195 Trever Brobst, Middletown Fall Chris Elliott, Delmar, 1:59
220 Zach Staman, Delaware Military Academy Dflt Nick Allen, Appoquinimink
285 Nathan Gaines, Delmar Fall Logan Vivian, Newark Charter, 5:29

Screen Shot 2016-04-22 at 7.24.15 AM

Sign up for you free digital subscription of The Weekly Review, delivered directly to your email every Tuesday morning. A quick cover-to-cover read to catch up on the news of the week and experience great stories about our local communities. Sign up for your free email subscription below.