MHS Sports Scoreboard – Week of December 11

74

 

Tuesday, December 12

Basketball – Girls Varsity
Delmar HS/MS 42, Milford HS 26

Basketball – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 35, Delmar HS/MS 32

Wednesday December 13

Wrestling Varsity
Seaford HS 6, Milford HS 71

106 Corey Messick (Milford Senior) over Unknown (For.)
113 Anthony Sollie (Milford Senior) over Johnny Cetoute (Seaford H S) (Fall 5:31)
120 Trenton Grant (Milford Senior) over Elton Joseph (Seaford H S) (Fall 3:34)
126 Randy Mercado- Diaz (Milford Senior) over Richard Durham (Seaford H S) (Dec 9-3)
132 Kolby Fluitt (Seaford H S) over Unknown (For.)
138 Jacob Crenshaw (Milford Senior) over Unknown (For.)
145 Jordan Passwaters (Milford Senior) over Monshaun Bennefield (Seaford H S) (Fall 4:58)
152 Oscar Rosaria (Milford Senior) over Thane Grimes (Seaford H S) (TF 19-4 6:00)
160 Khiry Hovington (Milford Senior) over Anthony Cottone (Seaford H S) (Fall 2:33)
170 Josiah Irvin (Milford Senior) over Dieuvens Leberton (Seaford H S) (Dec 5-4)
182 Jeremiah Farrington (Milford Senior) over Karltay Bennefield (Seaford H S) (Fall 2:47)
195 Bevensky Augustine (Milford Senior) over Taion Jenkins (Seaford H S) (Fall 1:26)
220 Eric Bennett (Milford Senior) over Thomas Lacy (Seaford H S) (Fall 5:12)
285 Anthony Diaz (Milford Senior) over William Despagne (Seaford H S) (Fall 1:18)

Thursday, December 14

Swimming – Boys Varsity
Milford HS 65, Cape Henlopen HS 104

200 Medley Relay: Milford; Mackesey, Sauers, Davis, Sobota; 1:54.17
200 Freestyle: Bixler, Cape, 2:00.03
200 Individual Medley: Weeks, Cape, 2:17.57
50 Freestyle: Sobota, Milford, 23.37
1 meter Diving
100 Butterfly: Toback J, Cape, 1:00.96
100 Freestyle: Sobota, Milford, 53.05
500 Freestyle: Cerchio, Cape, 6:42.41
200 Free Relay: Cape; Kaplan, Heid, Toback J, Bixler; 1:39.22
100 Backstroke: Toback J, Cape, 1:02.44
100 Breaststroke: Davis, Milford, 1:12.40
400 Free Relay: Cape; Weeks, Mendes, Kaplan, Heid; 4:00.92

Swimming – Girls Varsity
Milford HS 55, Cape Henlopen HS 113

200 Medley Relay: Cape; McGreevy, Vayda, Daisey Ay, Daisey Am; 2:05.04
200 Freestyle: Daisey Ay, Cape, 2:14.46
200 Individual Medley: McGreevy, Cape, 2:34.93
50 Freestyle: Daisey Am, Cape, 28.21
1 meter Diving
100 Butterfly: Vayda, Cape, 1:16.30
100 Freestyle: Daisey Ay, Cape, 1:00.96
500 Freestyle: Reynolds, Cape, 6:42.55
200 Free Relay: Cape; McGreevy, Morrissey, Daisey Am, Daisey Ay; 1:52.18
100 Backstroke: McGreevy, Cape, 1:09.72
100 Breaststroke: Vayda, Cape, 1:21.39
400 Free Relay: Milford; Millman, Morgan, Sekscinski E, Wells; 4:29.94

Screen Shot 2016-04-22 at 7.24.15 AM

Sign up for you free digital subscription of The Weekly Review, delivered directly to your email every Tuesday morning. A quick cover-to-cover read to catch up on the news of the week and experience great stories about our local communities. Sign up for your free email subscription below.